Tower and Small Cell Summit 2016 Schedule Viewer

Use this free scheduler to get an overview of all the sessions available or to find specific sessions, speakers and special events for this year's event.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Wednesday | 7:30am
    • Wednesday, 7:30am - 9:00am
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Ric Prentiss (Raymond James)
      Track:
    • Wednesday | 11:30am
    • Wednesday, 11:30am - 11:45am
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Berge Ayvazian (Wireless 20/20)
      Track: Keynotes & General Sessions
    • Wednesday | 11:45am
    • Wednesday, 11:45am - 12:00pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Hank Kafka (AT&T)
      Track: Keynotes & General Sessions
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    • Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Berge Ayvazian (Wireless 20/20)
      Glenn Laxdal (Ericsson North America), Chris Pearson (5G Americas), Christos Karmis (Mobilitie)
      Hank Kafka (AT&T)
      Track: Keynotes & General Sessions
    • Wednesday | 12:45pm
    • Wednesday, 12:45pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Gary Jabara (Mobilitie)
      Track: Keynotes & General Sessions
    • Wednesday | 1:00pm
    • Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Solutions Theater, Booth 4648
      Matt Goldberg (SevOne)
      Track: Solutions Theater
    • Wednesday | 1:45pm
    • Wednesday, 1:45pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Sharpe Smith (AGL and Small Cell Magazines)
      Track: Tower and Small Cell Infrastructure
      Wednesday, 1:45pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Berge Ayvazian (Wireless 20/20)
      Track: Smart Cities and Outdoor Mobile Network Densification
    • Wednesday | 2:00pm
    • Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:55pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Berge Ayvazian (Wireless 20/20)
      Shrikant Shenwai (Wireless Broadband Alliance), Ramzi Alharayeri (Sigfox)
      Alphonso Jenkins (New York City Department of Information Technology & Telecommunications), Jake MacLeod (Gray Beards Consulting)
      Track: Smart Cities and Outdoor Mobile Network Densification
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Solutions Theater, Booth 4648
      Richard Moore (Eaton Electric)
      Track: Solutions Theater
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:55pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Don Bishop (AGL)
      Jonathan Atkin (RBC Capital Markets), Greg Weiner (Vertix Consulting), Sonya Roshek (MasTec Network Solutions), Ed Farscht (Diamond Communications)
      Track: Tower and Small Cell Infrastructure
    • Wednesday | 2:30pm
    • Wednesday, 2:30pm - 2:50pm
      Location:  Solutions Theater, Booth 4648
      Tom Chamberlain (Westell)
      Track: Solutions Theater
    • Wednesday | 3:00pm
    • Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:55pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Randall Schwartz (Wireless 20/20)
      Joey Friend (Black and Veatch), Ron Mudry (Tower Cloud)
      Nitin Madan (Broadcom), Mike Alt (ExteNet Systems, Inc.)
      Track: Tower and Small Cell Infrastructure
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:55pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Berge Ayvazian (Wireless 20/20)
      Christoph Herzig (Philips Lighting), Dr. Brenda Connor (Ericsson North America)
      Erwin Rezelman (CIVIQ Smartscapes), Jim Melonas (JCDecaux North America)
      Track: Smart Cities and Outdoor Mobile Network Densification
    • Wednesday | 4:00pm
    • Wednesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Berge Ayvazian (Wireless 20/20)
      Alan Barbieri (Phluido)
      Shah Zeb (Mobilitie), Shervin Gerami (TeleWorld Solutions), Hank Kafka (AT&T)
      Track: Smart Cities and Outdoor Mobile Network Densification
      Wednesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  San Polo 3401-3501
      Sharpe Smith (AGL and Small Cell Magazines)
      Nathan Schuett (PRENAV), Gretchen West (Hogan Lovells US LLP), Brad Walters (Monnit)
      Roland Beason (Talon Aerolytics, LLC)
      Track: Tower and Small Cell Infrastructure
  • Tom LeddoVice PresidentMd7

    Executive with over twenty years of experience in developing and promoting new business concepts, maximizing business efficiency and negotiating. Particular expertise in wireless real estate.

    Currently - Vice President for Md7, the worldwide leader in wireless real estate. Tom served in a variety of roles including establishing the company as a new start-up, developing and leading operations, sales/BD, expanding service offerings as well as developing new offerings.

    Prior to Md7, Tom served as a Principal for BridgeWest, LLC, a private equity firm in San Diego, California which focused on wireless infrastructure. Tom also successfully founded and managed two niche tower companies from inception to sale, one in Arlington, Virginia and the other in Mexico City, Mexico. Tom entered the wireless industry in 1995 with Columbia Spectrum Management in Vienna, Virginia by negotiating complex, multi-party microwave relocation agreements on behalf of wireless carriers that secured FCC licenses in the initial PCS auction.


    Presenting: